Gold Drum & Bugle Corps Front Ensemble Coordinator / Instructor                                      2017-present

Velocity Independent Front Ensemble Caption Head                                                           2017-present

Katella Percussion Caption Head / Arranger                          Anaheim, CA                            2017-present

Palisades Charter Front Ensemble Caption                           Pacific Palisades, CA               2015-present

Mira Costa Front Ensemble Caption                                     Manhattan Beach, CA               2015-present

St. Anthony Percussion Instructor                                        Long Beach, CA                        2015-present

Santa Ana Percussion Caption Head                                     Santa Ana, CA                          2014-2017

El Segundo Percussion Instructor                                         El Segundo, CA                        2012-16

Beverly Hills Front Ensemble Instructor                                Beverly Hills, CA                      2013-14

Chaminade Percussion Caption Head                                    West Hills, CA                          2012-14

Palos Verdes Percussion Caption Head                                 Palos Verdes Estates, CA         2010-12

 

El Segundo Middle School Percussion Instructor                   El Segundo, CA                        2012-15

Palos Verdes Intermediate School Percussion Instructor      Palos Verdes Estates, CA        2010-12


 

Marching Band

San Pedro  (guest clinician - Percussion Director & Arranger)      Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (  2016)  – SCSBOA Division 1A Champions / LAUSD All-City Champions      Palisades Charter     Concerto in F - George Gershwin  ( 2016)      – SCSBOA Division 3A  Bernstein's Mass (2015)  – SCSBOA Division 3A Bronze Medalist    St. Anthony     Dante: Journey of the Divine (2016)  – SCJA Division 1A Finalist (4th place)  To The New World...  ( 2015)  – SCJA Division 1A Finalist      Santa Ana     Cleopatra (2016)  – SCSBOA Division 3A  The Rise and Fall of Rome (2015)  – SCSBOA Division 3A / SCJA Division 4A  Beyond Boundaries (2014)  – SCJA Division 5A Finalist      Mira Costa     Stratosphere (2015)  – SCSBOA Division 4A Finalist      El Segundo     Angels & Demons (2015)  – SCJA Division 4A Finalists (4th place)  The Cosmos (2014)  – SCJA Division 4A Finalists (5th place)  Sacrifice and Ascension (2013)  – SCJA Division 4A Bronze Medalist  Revolution (2012)  – SCJA Division 4A Silver Medalist      Chaminade     Perchance to Dream (2013)  – WBA Division 1A Finalists  The Joy of Cirque (2012)  – WBA Division 1A Finalists      Palos Verdes     La Nouba (2011)  – SCSBOA Division 1A  Dixieland Mashup (2010)

San Pedro (guest clinician - Percussion Director & Arranger)

Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (2016) – SCSBOA Division 1A Champions / LAUSD All-City Champions
 

Palisades Charter

Concerto in F - George Gershwin (2016) – SCSBOA Division 3A
Bernstein's Mass (2015) – SCSBOA Division 3A Bronze Medalist

St. Anthony

Dante: Journey of the Divine (2016) – SCJA Division 1A Finalist (4th place)
To The New World... (2015) – SCJA Division 1A Finalist

 

Santa Ana

Cleopatra (2016) – SCSBOA Division 3A
The Rise and Fall of Rome (2015) – SCSBOA Division 3A / SCJA Division 4A
Beyond Boundaries (2014) – SCJA Division 5A Finalist

 

Mira Costa

Stratosphere (2015) – SCSBOA Division 4A Finalist
 

El Segundo

Angels & Demons (2015) – SCJA Division 4A Finalists (4th place)
The Cosmos (2014) – SCJA Division 4A Finalists (5th place)
Sacrifice and Ascension (2013) – SCJA Division 4A Bronze Medalist
Revolution (2012) – SCJA Division 4A Silver Medalist

 

Chaminade

Perchance to Dream (2013) – WBA Division 1A Finalists
The Joy of Cirque (2012) – WBA Division 1A Finalists

 

Palos Verdes

La Nouba (2011) – SCSBOA Division 1A
Dixieland Mashup (2010)

 


INDOOR PERCUSSION

Palisades Charter     Sisyphus In The Underworld (2017)  – SCPA Scholastic A Finalist  Hysteria: 1951!! (2016)  – SCPA Scholastic A Silver Medalist / WGI Western Championship Scholastic A Bronze Medalist    Mira Costa     To Build A Fire (2016)  – SCPA Scholastic A      Gahr  (guest clinician - Front Ensemble)      The Voyage (2016)  – SCPA Scholastic A / ADLA Scholastic Open      Ross Middle School  (guest clinician - Front Ensemble)      Prototype (2016)  – ADLA Junior Silver Medalist      Santa Ana     To See The Forest Through The Trees (2016)  – ADLA Scholastic A  iHuman (2015)  – ADLA Scholastic A Finalist      El Segundo     The Eye in the Pyramid (2015)  – ADLA Scholastic A Finalist  Coma (2014)  – ADLA Scholastic A  Puppet: Society's Control (2013)  – ADLA Scholastic B      Chaminade     outKast (2014)  – ADLA Scholastic B  Eruption (2013)   – ADLA Scholastic C      Beverly Hills     The Chase (2014) Drumline Robot (2013)       Palos Verdes     The Constant (2012)  – ADLA Scholastic C Finalist  Rolling Blackout (2011)  – DAC Division II Combined Sweepstakes

Palisades Charter

Sisyphus In The Underworld (2017) – SCPA Scholastic A Finalist
Hysteria: 1951!! (2016) – SCPA Scholastic A Silver Medalist / WGI Western Championship Scholastic A Bronze Medalist

Mira Costa

To Build A Fire (2016) – SCPA Scholastic A
 

Gahr (guest clinician - Front Ensemble)

The Voyage (2016) – SCPA Scholastic A / ADLA Scholastic Open
 

Ross Middle School (guest clinician - Front Ensemble)

Prototype (2016) – ADLA Junior Silver Medalist
 

Santa Ana

To See The Forest Through The Trees (2016) – ADLA Scholastic A
iHuman (2015) – ADLA Scholastic A Finalist

 

El Segundo

The Eye in the Pyramid (2015) – ADLA Scholastic A Finalist
Coma (2014) – ADLA Scholastic A
Puppet: Society's Control (2013) – ADLA Scholastic B

 

Chaminade

outKast (2014) – ADLA Scholastic B
Eruption (2013)  – ADLA Scholastic C

 

Beverly Hills

The Chase (2014)
Drumline Robot (2013)

 

Palos Verdes

The Constant (2012) – ADLA Scholastic C Finalist
Rolling Blackout (2011) – DAC Division II Combined Sweepstakes